2013 Fixture


Sunday 13th January 2013, 10:30am
North Gardens Rotunda, Lake Wendouree
Non-championship Lap of the Lake
6km

Sunday 17th February 2013, 10:30am
North Gardens Rotunda, Lake Wendouree
Pick a Distance Day
1km, 2km, 3km, 4km, 5km

Sunday 3rd March 2013, 10:30am
Daryl Biggin & Sharon Schnyder Founder's Cup 3km Handicap
North Gardens Rotunda, Lake Wendouree
Junior 1km, 2km

Sunday 21st April 2013, 10:30am
North Gardens Rotunda, Lake Wendouree
President's Cup 3km Handicap
Junior 1km, 2km

Sunday 5th May 2013, 10:30am
North Gardens Rotunda, Lake Wendouree
Benita van Raaphorst 3km Handicap
Junior 1km, 2km

Sunday 26th May 2013
North Gardens Rotunda, Lake Wendouree
Victorian Country Roadwalking Championships

Sunday 9th June 2013
Lake Burley Griffin, Canberra
Racewalking Australia LBG Carnival

Sunday 14th July 2013, 10:30am
North Gardens Rotunda, Lake Wendouree
Merv Lockyer 3km Handicap
Junior 1km, 2km

Sunday 18th August 2013, 10:30am
North Gardens Rotunda, Lake Wendouree
Jared Tallent 1500m Handicap

Sunday 15th September 2013, 10:30am
North Gardens Rotunda, Lake Wendouree
Graeme Nichols Lap of the Lake Handicap

Date

Event

Location

Sat Oct 5th, 3:15pm

BRAC Ballarat/Bendigo/Geelong 2000m

Llanberris

Sat Oct 5th

Aus Masters Games

Geelong

Sat Oct 12th, 2:30pm

BRAC Ballarat/Bendigo/Geelong 1500m/3000m

Llanberris

Sun Oct 13th, 10:30am

BRWC Mary Lorensini 3km Handicap

North Gardens, Lake Wendouree

Sat Oct 19th 8:30am

LAV 400m/1100m/1500m

Ballarat

Sat Oct 19th, 3:15pm

AV Shield Rd 1 2000m

Llanberris

Tues Oct 22nd

SSV (Secondary) T&F Championships

Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park

25th, 26th, 27th Oct

Vic All Schools T&F Championships

Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park

Mon Oct 28th

SSV (Primary) T&F Championships

Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park

Sat Nov 2nd, 2:30pm

AV Shield Rd 2 1500m/3000m

Llanberris

Sat Nov 9th 8:30am

LAV 400m/1100m/1500m

Llanberris

Sun Nov 10th, 10:30am

BRWC Willi Sawall 3km Handicap, BRWC Presentations & AGM

North Gardens, Lake Wendouree

Sat Nov 16th, 3:15pm

AV Shield Rd 3 2000m

Llanberris

22nd-26th Nov

SSA (Primary) T&F Championships

 

Sat Nov 30th, 8:30am

LAV 400m/1100m/1500m

Llanberris

Sat Nov 30th, 3pm

AV Shield Rd 4 1500m/3000m

Llanberris

Sun Dec 1st, 9am

BRWC Guess Your ‘Lap of the Lake’ Time Day (O Tag Event)

O Tag Reader, Lake Wendouree

Fri Dec 6th

Aus All Schools T&F Championships

Townsville

Sat Dec 14th, 3:40pm

AV Shield Rd 5 2000m

Llanberris

Sun Dec 15th

AA/RWA Racewalking Championships

Fawkner Park, Melbourne