2015 Fixture


BRWC Fixture:

Sun 22nd March, 10:30am                Daryl Biggin & Sharon Schnyder Founder's Cup 3km Handicap                        North Gardens              
Sun 19th April, 10:30am President's Cup 3km Handicap North Gardens
Sun 17th May, 10:30am Benita van Raaphorst Memorial 3km Handicap North Gardens
Sun 19th July, 10:30am  Merv Lockyer 3km Handicap North Gardens
Sun 16th August, 10:30am  Jared Tallent 1500m Handicap North Gardens
Sun 13th September, 10:30am Graeme Nicholls Lap of the Lake Handicap O Tag Reader
Thurs 15th October, 5pm  Mary Lorensini 3km Handicap North Gardens
Sun 22nd November, 10:30am  Willi Sawall 3km Handicap, season presentations & AGM North Gardens

Non-BRWC Fixture:

Sat 10th Jan from 3:45pm AV Shield Rd 9 2000m (U14-Open) Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat
Sat 17th Jan from 4pm AV Shield Rd 10 1500m (U14 & U16) / 3000m (U18-Open) Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat
Sun 18th Jan from 8:30am VRWC Road Races and AV 5km Teams Walks 20km, 15km, 10km, 5km (Open), 3km (Open & U15), 2km (U12) & 1km (U9) Middle Park
Fri 23rd Jan – Sun 25th Jan Victorian Country Championships and AV Shield Rd 8 5000m (U20, Open, 40+)3000m (U16, U18, 50+)1500m (U14, 60+) Bendigo
Sat 31st Jan from 9am AV Shield Final 2000m (U14-Open) Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Sun 1st Feb from 8:30am VRWC Road Races 20km, 15km, 10km, 5km (Open), 3km (Open & U15), 2km (U12) & 1km (U9) Middle Park
Sat 7th Feb AV Knockout – Rd 2 2000m (U16-Open) Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Sun 8th Feb from 8:30am VRWC Track Races & VMA 5000m Championships 5000m (Masters & Open), 3000m & 1500m (Open) Mentone Athletics Track, Mentone
Fri 13th Feb – Sun 14th Feb Victorian State Junior Championships 5000m (U17, U18, U20)3000m (U14, U15, U16) Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Sat 21st Feb – Sun 22nd Feb LA Region Championships 1100m (U9 & U10), 1500m (U11-U15) Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat
Sat 21st Feb from 9am AV Zone Final 1500m (U14 & U16) / 3000m (U18-Open) Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Sat 28th Feb – Sun 1st Mar Victorian State Championships 5000m (Open) Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Sat 7th Mar AV Knockout Final 2000m (U16-Open) Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Wed 11th Mar – Sun 15th Mar Australian Junior Athletics Championships   Sydney
Sat 14th Mar – Sun 15th Mar Victorian State Masters Championships 3000m, 1500m (35+) Doncaster
Thurs 26th Mar – Sun 29th Mar Australian Athletics Championships   Brisbane
Sat 28th Mar – Sun 29th Mar LA State Championships 1100m (U9 & U10), 1500m (U11-U15) Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park